Conference Delegate

ICESP XIII, BENGALURU, INDIA
CONFERENCE DELEGATES
SR NO COUNTRY COMPANY NAME
1 Australia Alstom Power Debasish Chakrabarti
2 Australia Baltec Asia Pvt Ltd Brett Robert Hanna
3 Australia Total Air Pollution control Pty Ltd Gary Denis Hardie
4 Austria Scheuch Gmbh Gerold Probst Probst
5 Belgium Bekaert Pavlos Papadopoulos
6 Canada Stein Industries Inc Daniel Norman Steinhaur
7 China Electric Power Research Institute of Guangdong, Power Grid Corporation Chaofun Fun
8 China Enelco Environmental Technology(Anhui)Co.,Ltd Fu Jinying
9 China Enelco Environmental Technology(Anhui)Co.,Ltd Michael H.Zhu
10 China Enelco Environmental Technology(Anhui)Co.,Ltd Ming Pingyang
11 China Fujian Longking Co Ltd Jianghua Wu
12 China Fujian Longking Co Ltd Huarong Zhang
13 China Fujian Longking Co Ltd Hualiang Chen
14 China Fujian Longking Co Ltd Zhenling Chen
15 China Guangzhou Guangyair Treatment Engg Co Ltd Weimen Lao
16 China Guangzhou Guangyair Treatment Engg Co Ltd Xie Jun Fengjun
17 China Guangzhou Guangyair Treatment Engg Co Ltd Yong Li
18 China Hangzhou Tianming Environmental Protection Engineering Co., Ltd. Chunlin Eric Kong
19 China Nanjing Tailong Special Ceramics Co.,Ltd Long Tao
20 China Suct Technology Development Company Feng Zhaolin Zhaolin
21 China Xiamen Leadyoung Electric Co.,Ltd Jin Xie
22 China Xiamen Leadyoung Electric Co.,Ltd Xie Youjin
23 China Zheijang Jia Huan Electronic Co Ltd Long Qing Jiang
24 China Zheijang Jia Huan Electronic Co Ltd Ping Yue Liu
25 China Zheijang University Keping Yan
26 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Li Jianguo
27 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Lin Youwen
28 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Liu Weiping
29 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Wang Shaodong
30 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Yao Yuping
31 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Yu Bin
32 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Zhang Han
33 China Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co., Ltd Zhu Jianbo
34 Denmark FLS midth Karsten Sandholm Poulsen
35 Denmark FLS midth Michael kjul Hoffman
36 Denmark FLS midth Victor Reyes
37 Finland Dekati Ltd Erkki Johannes Lamminen
38 France EDF Veronique Arrondel
39 Germany Rico – Werk Eiserlo & Emmrich Gmbh Holger Kleinwechter
40 Germany Rico – Werk Eiserlo & Emmrich Gmbh Josef Michael von Stackelberg
41 Germany FLSmidth Carsten Lund
42 Germany Pentol GmbH Rainer Kuschnereit
43 Germany Intensive Filters Himenviro Gmbh Markus Schroeder
44 Hungary Budapest University of Technology & Economics Kiss Istvan
45 Hungary BME High Voltage Laboratory, Budapest Nemeth Balint
46 India Ador Powertron Ltd Aditya Y Dhingra
47 India Ador Powertron Ltd Ganesh Ghatte
48 India Ador Powertron Ltd Pankaj R Gautam
49 India Ador Powertron Ltd Pradip P Mukherjee
50 India Ador Powertron Ltd Pradip V Gurnani
51 India Ador Powertron Ltd Ravin A Mirchandani
52 India Alstom India Ltd Abdul Basheer Kuttecheri
53 India Alstom India Ltd Ajay Vajpeyi
54 India Alstom India Ltd Amit Pareek
55 India Alstom India Ltd Bharat Bhushan Jatwani
56 India Alstom India Ltd Biplob Mukherjee
57 India Alstom India Ltd Kingshuk Sengupta
58 India Alstom India Ltd Nanda kishore Dash
59 India Alstom India Ltd Sandeep Chakraborty
60 India Applied Electrostatics Rajeev Ramanbhai Patel
61 India Auto data Tech Vijay Raghava Govindarajan
62 India Batliboi Enviromental Engineering Ltd Anand N Narayanan
63 India Batliboi Enviromental Engineering Ltd Kunal Pramanik
64 India Batliboi Enviromental Engineering Ltd P.Kumaravel
65 India BGR Energy Systems Vasantha kumar N C
66 India Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd A Marimuthu
67 India Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Alla Koteswara Rao
68 India Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Balawanth Reddy Gudur
69 India Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Dr.S.Sekar
70 India Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Gunasekar G
71 India Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Mani S S
72 India Boiler Consultant Sivaraman K
73 India Central Power Research Institute Dr. M. Shekar Kumar
74 India Central Power Research Institute Dr.S Seetharamu
75 India Central Power Research Institute Dr.Venkatesh
76 India Central Power Research Institute Shivaprakash
77 India EIP Enviro Level Controls Pvt Ltd Ravinder K Goyal
78 India ESP Consultant V Hariharan
79 India FLSmidth Private Ltd Balasubramanian Manickam
80 India FLSmidth Private Ltd M K Raghu
81 India FLSmidth Private Ltd Sivakumar Durairajan
82 India FLSmidth Private Ltd Venkatasubramaniyan Arunchalam
83 India Fujian Longking Co Ltd Manu Baby Thomas
84 India IMECO Ltd L D Agarwal
85 India IMECO Ltd Suva Kanti Datta
86 India Indian Institute of Science Prof.B.S.Rajanikanth
87 India Indian Institute of Science Prof.L Satish
88 India Indian Institute of Science Prof.Udayakumar
89 India Indian Institute of Technology Avinash Chandra
90 India Intensiv- Filters Himenviro Probir Maiti
91 India ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited Gururaja Nagaraja Rao
92 India ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited Prasad Ramesh Khambete
93 India Kraft Powercon India Ltd Ashok Deorao Chaudhari
94 India Kraft Powercon India Ltd Nandan Chintamani Bapat
95 India Kraft Powercon India Ltd Ranjit Vijay Jakkli
96 India Lodge Cottrell India Pvt Ltd Bibhab Dasgupta
97 India Lodge Cottrell India Pvt Ltd Narendra Kumar Srivastava
98 India Lodge Cottrell India Pvt Ltd Pritish Kumar Nath
99 India Lodge Cottrell India Pvt Ltd Tae Joon Lee
100 India Lodge Cottrell India Pvt Ltd Taec In Jung
101 India Longking Engineering India Pvt Ltd Amalendu Chakraborty
102 India Longking Engineering India Pvt Ltd Jun Wu
103 India McNally Bharat Engineering Co Ltd, Biman K Dasgupta
104 India Mecon Limited Poonurangam
105 India Megtec Systems India Pvt. Ltd Srinivasan Krishnamurthi
106 India Naval Institute of Aeronautical Technology Rakesh Prasad
107 India NTPC Ltd Anubhav Dahiya
108 India NTPC Ltd M.S. Ramesh
109 India NTPC Ltd Sanjay Pandey
110 India NTPC Ltd Tushar Kumar
111 India REVA Institute of Technology and Management R.Venkata Siva Reddy
112 India Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Srinivasan Doreswamy Iyengar Amruthur
113 India Swan Environmental Vijay Kumar
114 India Tellabs Chemicals Pvt Ltd Bibek Guha
115 India Tepro A Alagappan
116 India Thermax Limited Arijit Monilal Dutta
117 India Thermax Limited Ashwin Sadanand Gangan
118 India Thermax Limited Surender Habib
119 India Thermax Limited Unmesh Chandran
120 India Thermax SPX Energy Technologies Ltd Ravi Ramchandra Shewade
121 India Unicon Engineers P Ponram
122 Italy IRS srl Gianluca Bacchiega
123 Italy Alstom Power – Thermal Services Mikael Fredriksson
124 Japan Mitsuibishi Heavy Industries Mechatronics Systems Ltd Chikayuki Nagata
125 Japan Mitsuibishi Heavy Industries Mechatronics Systems Ltd Takashi Akamatsu
126 Japan Mitsuibishi Heavy Industries Mechatronics Systems Ltd Tomimatsu Kazutaka
127 Japan Osaka Prefecture University Fujishima Hidakatsu
128 Japan Toyohashi University of Technology Akira Q Mizuno
129 Poland Alstom Ireneuz Malec
130 Poland Centre for plasma and Laser Engineering Prof. Jerzy Mizeraczyk
131 Poland Wroclaw University of Technology Juliusz Bohdan Gajewski
132 Poland Wroclaw University of Technology Maria Jedrusik
133 Russia Alstom Denis Serkov
134 South Korea KC Cottrell Ltd Gwangu Youn
135 South Korea KC Cottrell Ltd Yong Min Kim
136 South Korea NWL Pacific Joongseok Yoon
137 Sweden Alstom Per Ranstad
138 Sweden Alstom Power Andreas Olof Back
139 Sweden Alstom Power Mikael Lars Sigvard Arningsmark
140 Sweden Alstom Power Peter Folke Ivar Wieslander
141 Sweden APM Solutions Yossi Zlotnick
142 Sweden ESP Technology Kjell Porle
143 Taiwan Tai & Chyun Associates Industries Dhon Dhan Quezon Marzo
144 Taiwan Tai & Chyun Associates Industries Florentina Barrozo Antig
145 Taiwan Tai & Chyun Associates Industries Tsai Tung Sheng
146 Thailand T Vas Engineering & Supply 2002 Ltd Anu Promsoot
147 USA Beltran Technologies Michael Beltran
148 USA Beltran Technologies Swapan Mitra
149 USA KC Cottrell Inc Robert Mastropietro
150 USA NWL Helmut joseph Herder
151 USA Redkoh Industries Inc John Alfred Jannone
152 USA Redkoh Industries Inc Paul Robert John Ford
153 USA Research Associate Professor Herek Lerron Clack
154 USA Siemens Environmental Systems & Services Sankar Seetharama
155 USA Southern Company Mark Simpson Berry